Skip to main content

 

OCLC Support

Is there a preference on how to submit duplicate bibliographic records for merging?

Answer

No, you may submit duplicates using any of the methods listed in Chapter 5, Quality Assurance, of Bibliographic Formats and Standards. You may use whichever method fits within your workflow.